Skip to content

September 20, 2012

NHFF 2012 Accepted Films Announced

Congratulations to this year’s filmmakers!  We are honored to have you as part of the NHFF 2012 program.

FEATURES:

28 Hotel Rooms: Matt Ross
3 Days of Normal (NH): Ishai Setton
California Solo
: Marshall Lewy
Celeste and Jesse Forever
: Lee Toland Krieger
Certainty
(NH): Peter Askin
Cheech and Chong’s Animated Movie
: Branden Chambers, Eric D. Chambers
Collaborator
: Martin Donovan
Dead in France
: Kris McManus
Deadfall
: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Fairhaven
: Tom O’Brien
Girls Against Boys
(NH): Austin Chick
Hello I Must Be Going
: Todd Louiso
Hotel Transylvania: Genndy Tartakovsky
Like the Water
: Caroline von Kuhn
Missed Connections
: Eric Kissack
Nobody Walks
: Ry Russo Young
Quartet
: Dustin Hoffman
Save the Date
: Michael Mohan
The Last Day of August
: Craig DiFolco
The Story of Luke
: Alonso Mayo

DOCUMENTARIES:

A Whisper to a Roar: Ben Moses
American Autumn: an Occudoc
:  Dennis Trainor Jr
Andrew Bird
: Fever Year: Xan Aranda  
Bitter Seeds
: Micha X. Peled
Bottled Life: Urs Schnell
Code of the West
: Rebecca Richman Cohen
Don’t Stop Believing
: Every Man’s Journey: Ramona S. Diaz
Escape Fire: The Fight to Rescue American Healthcare
: Matthew Heineman, Susan Froemke
Fambul Tok
: Sara Terry
Four Horsemen
: Ross Ashcroft
In Danger of Being Discovered
(NH): Marc Dole, Michael Venn
In Organic We Trust
: Robert Kiplin Pastor
Love and Other Anxieties
: Lyda Kuth
Love Free or Die
(NH): Macky Allston
Milk?
: Sebastian Howard
Plimpton! Starring George Plimpton as Himself
(NH): Tom Bean, Luke Poling
Queen of Versailles
: Lauren Greenfield
Side By Side
: Chris Kenneally
Slipping
: Skate’s Impact on Egypt (NH): Brett Saunders
The Cardboard Bernini
: Olympia Stone
The Magic Life
: Nelson Cheng
The World According to Irving
(NH): André Schäfer
Time Zero: The Last Year of Polaroid Film
: Grant Hamilton
Uprising
: Fredrik Stanton
Wild Bill’s Run
: Mike Scholtz

SHORTS:

43,000 Feet: Campbell Hooper
663114
: Isamu Hirabayashi
92 SKYBOX ALONZO MOURNING ROOKIE CARD
: Todd Sklar
A Morning Stroll
: Grant Orchard
Adirake
: Tati Barrantes
Alekesam
: Jason Bergh
All that Way for Love
: Henry Mason
Children of Kabul
(NH): Jon Bougher
Children of the Air
: Damian Horan
Debutante Hunters
: Maria White
Flowers for Amber Gordon
: Jason Yamas
Fresh Skweezed
: G.B. Shannon / Ryan Parker
Fungus
: Charlotta Miller
Grey Matter
: James B. Cox
Hatch
: Christoph Kuschnig
Henley
: Craig Macneill
Hub Freerunning Portsmouth
(NH): Hunter Normandeau
I Am X
(NH): Elise Fachon
In film la Nasu’
: Cristina Jacob
Killing the Chickens to Scare the Monkeys
: Jens Assur
Kthimi
: Blerta Zeqiri
Laid Off
: Benjamin Cox
Love and Germophobia
: Tyler Spindel
Náufragos
: Mario Rico
New Broken Calculator
: Brandon Luck McDuffey
Peach Juice
: Brian Lye, Callum Paterson, Nathan Gilliss
Remember Your Death
(NH): Greg Croteau
Rocketship
(NH): Alfred Thomas Catalfo
Ru (Water is Life)
: Shawn Small
Salmon Theory
(NH): Ryan Scura, Dylan Ladds
Shoot the Moon
: Alexander Gaeta
Silent Wave
: Sudeep Kanwal
Sin Dolor
: Joe Greco
Spoils: Extraordinary Harvest
(NH): Alex Mallis
Teached
: Kelly Amis
The Boat
: Somchay Phakonkham
The Extraordinary Life of Rocky
: Kevin Meul
These Empty Streets
: Jarrah Gurrie
Tracer Gun
: Paul Grellong
Under
: Mark Raso

NH PROGRAM:

Admissions (Short): Harry Kakatsakis
Analogous
(HS): Callee Thompson, Rochely Zapata
Born Yesterday
(Short): Nathan Larkin Connoly
Color My World
(HS): Ian Avery-Leaf, Chad Burns
Coming of Age
(Short): John Herman
Dance Lady
(Short): Alex Keown
Exit 7A
(Short): William Peters
Male Femdom
(Short Doc): Shay Willard
Mt Washington Valley: Austria’s Influence on American Skiing
(Short Doc): Ian Scully
Ready to Fly
(Doc): William Kerig
Storywoods
(Short Doc): Mary Horan
The Check-up
(Short): William Peters
The Save
(Short): Jean-Marc Le Doux
Victim
(Short): Mark Battle

Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone